Tuesday, April 19, 2011



Just because.

Bleukh

I knew this day was gonna come. And it's not even actually here you know. It's just people going "OMG AAA OFFER ACCEPTED" they're not actually going off to university yet. That'll be in September. I'll die then.

The only university that's even bothered going "YOU WANT MONIEZ? HERE'S SOME", is Carlton, yeah the independent non-sectarian, coeducational, liberal arts college in Northfield, Minnesota. And I'd attend, mera kya jaraha hai man shizz, but their financial aid package? Yeah, it's not adequate. I mean it's nice of them to offer me the twenty grand and everything, but I kindda need twenty more to attend?

University of Hawaii? Hawaii Community College? Hawaii Pacific University?

Oh, did I mention I'm moving to Hawaii? Soon? Hopefully? ^_^ <--- HAPPIEH FAZE

I'd still like to properly get into a university though :(

IRFAIL.

Also, I'm in love with a man who's in love with another (wo)man.

Monday, April 11, 2011

=/

I have two literature mocks tomorrow. P5 and P3. That's Shakespeare and Donne AND Hardy and a bunch of short stories. So far, I've only just finished Hamlet.

I just can't study, I keep reading my texts and notes but I'm not absorbing/understanding anything. I asked my dad to get me some Ritalin, cuz shizz man what's the point of having a physician in the family if he can't even score some prescription drugs once in a while. He refused. Said there's actually none available, in the 'market' but even if there were, he wouldn't get me any.

So umm? :(